Pomożecie uzupełnić zdania ? :P J.angielski

I think....... is the easiest job because................

In my opinion a ............ has the hardest job because.................

I think a ............. has the most interesting job because.................

I believe a ................... has the most stressful job because ..................

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-13T16:56:20+02:00
1. guardian, it is difficult to take care of children
2. teacher, he must learn from each other
3. archaeologist, discover interesting things
4.actor,occurs before people
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T17:00:18+02:00
I think A PE TEACHER is the easiest job because HE/SHE ONLY GIVES ORDERS AND THEN CHECKS IF STUDENTS OBEY THE RULES OF GAMES. - nauczyciel wf-u, bo jedynie wydaje polecenia i sprawdza czy uczniowie przestrzegają zasad gier.

In my opinion a DOCTOR has the hardest job because HE/SHE HAS TO TAKE RESPONSIBILITY FOR PEOPLE'S LIVES.
- lekarz bo musi brać odpowiedzialność za życie ludzi

I think a JOURNALIST has the most interesting job because HE/SHE MEETS LOTS OF FAMOUS PEOPLE AND CAN TRAVEL A LOT.
- dziennikarz, bo spotyka wielu sławnych ludzi i może podróżować wiele.

I believe a BUSINESSMAN has the most stressful job because HE/SHE HAS TO DO EVERYTHING ON TIME AND TAKES CARE OF BIG AMOUNTS OF MONEY.
biznesman, bo musi robić wszystko na czas i zajmuje się dużymi sumami pieniędzy.