Uzupełnij rozmowę w restauracji używając podanych wyrażeń.

1.Would you any pudding?
2.We haven't got much time.
3.That sounds great.
4.And an orange juice for me,please.
5.I'm sorry,we don't have any Italian ham.
6.Can we have the bill,please?
7.Are you ready order?
8.Yes,of course.
9.Anything to drink?

Dialog:

Waiter: Good evening
Tom&Lisa: Good evening.
Waiter:_______________
Tom: Yes, I'd like the chicken soup as a starter,please.
Waiter:________________
Would you like some avocado?
Lisa:____________________
I'll have that. And for the main course I'd like
steak and potatoes, please.
Tom: And I'll have the spaghetti bolognese, please.
Waiter:OK. ________________
Tom:Sparkling water for me,please.
Lisa:______________________
Waiter: Of Course

(later)

Lisa: Waiter!________________________
Waiter:____________________
Tom: No,thanks.__________________
Just the bill,please.
Waiter: Yes of course. Here it is.
Lisa: Thank you.


Proszę jak naj naj szybciej.Potrzebne na jutro;((

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T17:15:49+02:00
Dialog:

Waiter: Good evening
Tom&Lisa: Good evening.
Waiter: 7.Are you ready order?
Tom: Yes, I'd like the chicken soup as a starter,please.
Waiter: 8.Yes,of course.
Would you like some avocado?
Lisa: 3.That sounds great.
I'll have that. And for the main course I'd like
steak and potatoes, please.
Tom: And I'll have the spaghetti bolognese, please.
Waiter:OK. 9.Anything to drink?
Tom:Sparkling water for me,please.
Lisa:4.And an orange juice for me,please.
Waiter: Of Course

(later)

Lisa: Waiter! 6.Can we have the bill,please?
Waiter: 1.Would you any pudding?
Tom: No,thanks.2.We haven't got much time.
Just the bill,please.
Waiter: Yes of course. Here it is.
Lisa: Thank you.

CHYBA nie ma innej możliwości:)
5 nie użyte.
w razie problemów z tłumaczerniem, pisz prywatną wiad.:)
41 4 41
2010-04-13T17:26:09+02:00
Waiter: Good evening
Tom&Lisa: Good evening.
Waiter: Are you ready order?
Tom: Yes, I'd like the chicken soup as a starter, please.
Waiter: Yes,of course
Would you like some avocado?
Lisa: That sounds great.
I'll have that. And for the main course I'd like
steak and potatoes, please.
Tom: And I'll have the spaghetti bolognese, please.
Waiter: OK. Anything to drink?
Tom: Sparkling water for me, please.
Lisa: And an orange juice for me, please.
Waiter: Of Course


(later)

Lisa: Waiter! Can we have the bill,please?
Waiter: Would you any pudding?
Tom: No, thanks. We haven't got much time
Just the bill, please.
Waiter: Yes of course. Here it is.
Lisa: Thank you.
24 4 24