Zmień zdania oznajmujące w pytające
1.Dur lessons finished ot two p.m.
2.You lived in London
3.He ate in the canteen today
4.Tommy didn't like the book about ships
5.We played tennis in our
6.School on wednesday afternoon

jeśli są jakieś błędy bardzo przepraszam mam angielski tylko rok

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-13T17:23:55+02:00
Zmień zdania oznajmujące w pytające
1.Our lessons finished at two p.m. - Did our lessons finish at two p.m?
2.You lived in London - Did you live in London?
3.He ate in the canteen today - Did he eat in the canteen today?
4.Tommy didn't like the book about ships - Didn't Tommy like the book about ships?
5.We played tennis in our.. - Did we play tennis in our ..?
6.School on wednesday afternoon - tutaj nie ma czasownika, więc nie wiem jakie pytanie utworzyć.

Czy raczej chodziło o to, żeby utworzyć takie pytania, żeby te oznajmujace zdania były na nie odpowiedzią? Jak tak to daj znać przez prywatną wiadomość, to wyedytuję to.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T17:30:11+02:00
1. What time are ending your lesson?
2. Where do you live?
3. Where did he eat today?
4. What books Tommy didn't like?
5. Where and wenn are you played tennis?

Powinno być dobrze...