Przekształć podane zdania z mowy niezależnej na zalezną.
1. "they are working in the garden, "he said
2."we got married six months ago", he said to us.
3."i'll go shoping tomorrow," he said
4."i bought a new car last week", they said.
5." we aren't doin g anything next week," they said.
6."i can't to go out tonight," she said to me.
7. " i fotgot to pay the bill", he said.
8." we've brought you a present" she said to me.
9."i'll phone you tomorrow" he said to peter.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T17:46:49+02:00
1. He said that they worked in the garden.
2. He said to us that we had got married six months ago.
3. He said that he would go shopping tomorrow.
4."i bought a new car last week", they said. - to zdanie jest nie logiczne bo to oznacza: "Ja kupiłem nowy samochód w zeszłym tygodniu" oni powiedzieli. Więc należy zmienić osobę w jednym lub w drugim miejscu np.
"They bought a new car last week" they said, czyli w mowie zależnej - They said that they had bought a new car last week.
5. They said that they weren't do anything next week.
6. She said to me that she couldn't to go out tonight.
7. He said that he had forgotten to pay the bill.
8. She said to me that they had brought me a present.
9. She said to Peter that she would phone him tomorrow.
4 3 4
2010-04-13T18:15:35+02:00
1. He said that they worked in the garden.
2. He said to us that we had got married six months ago.
3. He said that he would go shopping tomorrow.
4. They said that they had bought a new car last week.
5. They said that they weren't do anything next week.
6. She said to me that she couldn't to go out tonight.
7. He said that he had forgotten to pay the bill.
8. She said to me that they had brought me a present.
9. She said to Peter that she would phone him tomorrow.
1 1 1