Uzupełnij zdania słowami poniżej:
windy,rains,sunny,freezes,fog,snow

1.We get wet when it _________.
2.When there is frost,water ________.
3.Children like playing in the __________.
4.We always go to the beach when the day is ______.
5.It is very cold in winter when the days are _______.
6.Roads are dangerous when there is _________ .

Z góry dzięki za pomoc ;p.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T17:22:18+02:00
1.rains
2.freezes
3.snow
4.sunny
5.windy
6.fog
1 3 1
2010-04-13T17:22:27+02:00
1.rains
2.freezes
3.snow
4.sunny
5.windy
6.fog
1 5 1
2010-04-13T17:24:20+02:00
1. We get wet when it rains.
2. When there is frost, water freezes.
3. Children like playing in the snow.
4. We always go to the beach when the day is sunny.
5. It is very cold in the winter when the days are windy.
6. Roads are dangerous when there is fog.
1 5 1