Proszę tylko o sprawdzenie^^;)
Twoja grupa z kursu jezykowego w Bath organizuje wieczór pożegnalny z okazji zakończenia kursu. Zostaleś poproszony o sformułowanie ZAPROSZENIA dla uczestników kursu. Napisz:
-jaką imprezę organizujecie
-kiedy się odbędzie
-jakie specjalne atrakcje planujecie
-kto bedzie gościem specjalnym


You are invited on a party organized to celebrate the end of the English course in Bath.
The party will take place in main bulding in the evening, one day before our return to Poland.
We prepared many atractions especially for this event.
There will be delicious food and nice musick.
We invited a special guest wchich in this year is Stefan Kowalski.
It will be unforgettable experience to meet him and talk to him.
We will be glad to see you.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-13T18:15:54+02:00
You are invited on a party organized to celebrate the end of the English course in Bath.
The party will take place in main bulding in the evening, one day before our return to Poland.
We ARE GOING TO PREPARE many aTtractions especially for this event.
There will be delicious food and nice musiC.
We invited a special guest WHO in this year is Stefan Kowalski.
It will be unforgettable experience to meet him and talk to him.
We will be glad to see you.

poprawione capslockiem
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T18:25:16+02:00
Od razu poprawione:
You are invited on a party organized to celebrate the end of the English course in Bath.
The party will take place in main building in the evening, one day before our return to Poland at 7 o'clock p.m. ( najlepiej podac konkretny czas)
We prepared many atractions especially for this event.
There will be delicious food and nice music.
We've invited a special guest which in this year is Stefan Kowalski.
It will be unforgettable experience to meet him and talk to him.
We will be glad to see you.
1 5 1