Napisz list po Angielsku :
Wynajmujesz pokój w Anglii Właśnie zbierasz się do wyjścia gdy niespodziewanie telefonują Twoi rodzice. Dowiadujesz się, że chcą odwiedzić Cię w następny weekend i będą potrzebować noclegu. napisz krótką wiadomość do gospodyni na temat wizyty rodziców.
- napisz kto Cię odwiedzi
- poinformuj ją kiedy przyjadą Twoi rodzice
- zapytaj czy gospodyni może Ci polecić jakieś zakwaterowanie w pobliżu
-podziękuj jej za pomoc

Z góry dziękuje i błagam o szybkie napisanie:((to pilne

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-13T19:31:29+02:00
Mrs housekeeper, they want me to visit the parents have to come next weekend, Can you give me to recommend some good accommodation nearby?
Thank you very much for your help.
2010-04-13T19:34:55+02:00
Hello
Called to me my parents and they going to visist me I am vary glad becouse I do not saw them so long ,. They come in next week arternoon, and i want ask meybe you know some accommodation of them, becouse you know better city and know where is cheaper.
Thank you for your help xxxxxx.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T19:40:16+02:00
I would like to tell you, my parents will visit me next weekend. They have rung to me recently. I didn't know about this earlier. I'm shocked because I have to find for them the room in the quest house. I rent the my room here, but it's small and it don't have free space for my parents here. Could you tell me where there are cheap, good quest houses near here, where my parents can stay. I would like big and cosy room with bathroom for my parents. And I don't know where is good quest house. Thank you. I know you don't let me down and you'll help me
Chcialabym powiedziec Ci, ze moi rodzice odwiedza mnie w nastepny weekend. Oni dzwonili do mnie niedawno. Nie wiedzialam o tym wczesniej. Jestem z szokowana,poniewaz musze znalezc dla nich pokoj w domku z kwaterami. Wynajmuje ten moj pokoj tutaj, ale jest maly i nie ma wolnego miejsca dla moich rodzicow tu. Czy moglabys powiedziec mi, gdze znajduja sie tanie, dobre domki goscinne tutaj w poblizu?gdzie moga zatrzymac sie moi rodzice. A ja nie wiem gdzie jest dobry prywatny domek. Dziekuje, wiem, ze mnie nie zawiedziesz i pomozesz mi