Napisz list po angielsku:
Umówiłaś się z koleżanką z Holandii na wyjazd na narty w przyszły weekend. Niestety stwierdzasz, że musisz się przygotować do ważnego egzaminu , który Cie czeka w następnym tygodniu. W liście do koleżanki:
-podaj powód listu i wyjaśnij, dlaczego nie możesz przyjechać
-poproś i zaproponuj inna datę
-zaproponuj,że zmienisz rezerwację w schronisku lub,że koleżanka zabierze kogoś innego na Twoje miejsce
-poproś o szybką odpowiedź i życz jej miłego weekendu.
Pomóżcie:(
Prosze o pomoc potrzebne na jutro:(

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T20:59:35+02:00
Hi Annie,
I'm writing to you because I can't to meet with you next weekend. I'm sorry! I must to learn. I have very important exam.
Perhaps we could to meet in two weeks?
I will change the booking in the hostel. Or.. maybe will you take somebody to my place?
Please, answer as soon as possible. I hope you'll have a nice weekend.
2010-04-13T21:02:48+02:00
Hello, I have terrible news, but unfortunately I can not go on our trip agreed. because I have an exam, my mother told me to teach him. I can either take the rebook with someone else, needs a quick response. I greet and wish you a nice weekend