Zielone cwiczenia dla klasy 1 'new adventures'
zad 3 str 61
Uzupełnij zdania odpowiednią formą czasownika steal lub rob.
1. Two criminals ... a hause in my street yesterday.
2. They ... £1,000 and a computer.
3. If you ... a bank, you'll go to prison!
4. When I was on holiday, a thief ... my camera.
5. A 'shoplifter' ... things from a shop.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T19:57:54+02:00
1.Robbed
2.Stole
3.Robl
4.stole
5stole
15 4 15
2010-04-13T19:58:19+02:00
1 were robed
2. were stealed
3. rob
4. were stealed
5. was robed
3 3 3