Poniżej znajduje się strona wyjęta z terminarza Michaela, opisująca czynności, które wykonywał wczoraj. Uzupełnij zdania, opisując, co Michael robił o wymienionych porach.

Ta strona z terminarza;
1.) 8:15-8:30 eat breakfast
2.) 8:30-9:00 go to work
3.)9:00-1:00 work
4.)1:00-1:30 have lunch
5.)1:30-4:30 have a meeting
6.)4:30-5:30 check some reports
7.)5:30-7:00 do shopping
8.)7:00-8:00 cook dinner
9.)8:00-8:30 have dinner

Uzupełnij;
1 Michael .................. at 8:20.
2 Michael......................at 8:45.
3 Michael........................at 12 o'clock.
4 Michael...........................at 1:15.
5 Michael........................... at 3 o'clock.
6 Michael..............................at 5:00.
7 Michael.............................at 6:30.
8 Michael............................at 7:30.
9 Michael ........................at 8:15.

Plz pomóżcie.;** ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-13T20:08:48+02:00
1 eat breakfast
2 go to work
3 work
4 have lunch
5 have a meeting
6 check some reports
7 do shopping
8 cook dinner
9 have dinner

3 2 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T20:13:45+02:00
1 Michael was eating breakfast at 8:20.
2 Michael was going to work at 8:45.
3 Michael was working at 12 o'clock.
4 Michael was having lunch at 1:15.
5 Michael was having a meeting at 3 o'clock.
6 Michael was checking some reports at 5:00.
7 Michael was doing shopping at 6:30.
8 Michael was cooking dinner at 7:30.
9 Michael was having dinner at 8:15.

Mam nadzieję,że pomogłam ;)
3 5 3