Match the informal language from the e-mail(1-8) with the more formal equivalents.. pomóżcie

1) were into a) a lot of
2) check it out b) as usual
3)cool c)friends
4) loads of d) have a look
5)nerd e) enjoyed
6)mates f) silly person
7)typical g) things
8)stuff h) good

Chodzi o połączenie jeśli ktoś umie to będę wdzięczna

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T20:15:39+02:00
1e - were into – enjoyed
2d – check it out – have a look
3h – cool – good
4a - loads of - a lot of
5f – nerd – silly person
6c – mates – friends
7b – typical – as usual
8h - stuff – things
2010-04-13T20:17:13+02:00
1.e
2.d
3.h
4.a
5.f
6.c
7.b
8.g