Zad 1: Complete the dialogue with was/wasn't, were/weren't

(prosił bym też o przetłumaczenie tego tekstu na język polski)

Lara: This is toronto. You can see the CN tower there.
The shops (1)............ open that day. So we (2).............
in the park. I (3).............. very happy.
Tom: No, you (4)............. . You (5)............ miserable.
Lara: It (6).......... snowy! And cold!
Tom: How many days (7)............. we in toronto?
Lara: We (8).............. there for two days.


zad2. przetłumacz na język angielski

Na święta pojechaliśmy pociągiem do Pucka.
Zjedliśmy obiad i poszliśmy się przejść.
Na spacerze spotkałem kolegę i razem poszliśmy nad zatokę Pucką.
Następnego dnia zjedliśmy śniadanie i wróciliśmy do Gdańska.
W lany poniedziałek oblewałem wszystkich wodą.
Najgorzej miała moja siostra ponieważ była cała mokra.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T20:29:25+02:00
1)weren't
2) were
3)was
4)weren'y
5)were
6)was
7)were
8)were

2.
1.At Christmas the train went to the Puck
2.We ate dinner and went to him.
3.On the walk I met a friend and went over together in the Bay of Puck.
4.The next day, others ate breakfast and went back to Gdansk.
5.In all the cast on Monday doused with water.
6.The worst thing was my sister Because she was all wet.
6.
2010-04-13T20:37:18+02:00
Zad 2.
1.For holidays we took a train to Puck.
2.We ate our lunch and we went to take a walk.
3.On the walk I met a colleague and together we went to the Puck bay.
4.We ate the next day breakfast and we came back to Gdańsk.
5.Into the Easter Monday I poured everyone with water.
6.Most badly my sister had since she was all wet.


Myślę że pomogłam ....a zadanie 1 zrobię ale nie jestem pewna czy dobrze

zad1.
1.With
2.were
3.was
4.weren't
5.were
6.was
7.with
8.were


daj znać czy było dobrze zrobione
myślę że pomogłam