Uzupełnij zdania zaimkami nieokreślonymi utworzonymi od słów eny- , every-, no-, some-
1. I know________________who does extreme sports
2.It's a really small town. You can get_______________...
3.Are you going_______________ tonight?
4.There's _____________wrong with the car
5.It's Helen's birthday next week and I haven't bought her ___________________yet.
6.His story was so strange that _____________ believed him. We all thought it was a joke.
7. It was a great party. __________________ had a good time

... kropeczki oznaczają brak pojedyńczych słów

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-13T20:53:38+02:00
1. I know eny who does extreme sports
2.It's a really small town. You can get some...
3.Are you going some tonight?
4.There's no wrong with the car
5.It's Helen's birthday next week and I haven't bought her eny yet.
6.His story was so strange that every believed him. We all thought it was a joke.
7. It was a great party. no had a good time

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T20:57:01+02:00
1. someone
3. anywhere
4. something
5. anything
6. no one
7. everyone