Odpowiedzi

2010-04-13T20:54:51+02:00

1.They were flying to madrid last freeday afternoon.
- Did were they flying to madrid last freeday afernoon?
- No, they didn't

2.My dad was warling in the garden all morning.
- Did was your dad warling in the garden all morning ?
- No, he wasn't
2 4 2
2010-04-13T20:55:42+02:00
1. were they (reszte przepisz tak samo)
2. was my dad(reszte przepisz tak samo)
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T20:56:31+02:00
1.When were they flying to madrid?
They weren't flying to madrid lost freeday afternoon.[czy aby na pewno napisałaś to poprawnie?]

2.When was your dad warling in the garden?
Your dad wasn't warling in the garden all morning.
2 5 2