Mam taki tekst i na jedno pytanie do niego nie moge odpowiedzieć to fragment tekstu...

it was just a normal day until the disaster happened: people was working, shopping and studying at school. when the volcano erupted, they tried to hide or run away, but most of them couldn`t escape in time. they were killed by rocks, mud, ash and gas from the volcano.

a to pytanie:

why didn`t people predict the eruption??

za najlepsze dam naj

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-13T21:41:22+02:00
Because they tried to hide or run away
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T21:43:13+02:00
They didn't predict eruption because they were busy and they were doing their own responsibilities so they didn't look on the volcano

w wolnym tłumaczeniu

Ludzie nie przewidzieli erupcji ponieważ byli zajęci i robili swoje obowiązki, więc nie patrzyli na wulkan
2010-04-13T21:43:37+02:00
People didn't predicted it 'cause it was a normal day and nothing really forecast [zapowiadało] it.