Write question and answers. Use the correct form of was, were, there was and there were.

Przykład:

1. Was there a lot of damage after the hurricane?
No, there wasn't/

2. How big ___________ the hailstones?
They ______________ the size of eggs!

3. ____________ any floods after the storms?
No ________________

4. How many hailstones ___________?
__________ thousands.

5. __________ any lightining during the storm?
Yes ______________

6. ______________ the volcano trip good?
Yes _____________

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-04T18:29:14+01:00
2. was
2.were
3.are there
3.there weren't
4.was
4.there was
5.are there
5.they were
6.is there
6.there was

Myślę , że to tak :)
2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-04T18:31:37+01:00
2. was
2.were
3.are there
3.there weren't
4.was
4.there was
5.are there
5.they were
6.is there
6.there was

Jestem tego pewna :)
2009-11-04T18:47:06+01:00
2. was
2.were
3.are there
3.there weren't
4.was
4.there was
5.are there
5.they were
6.is there
6.there was
1 5 1