Chciałbym żeby ktoś mi napisał wypracowanie z języka angielskiego. chodzi o list gończy. dobrze by było żeby był rysopis tej osoby, gdzie był ostatnio widziany i na co napadł(np. na bank) praca na około pół strony zeszytu. mały zasób słownictwa. z góry wielkie dzięki.

3
Komentarz został usunięty

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-04-14T14:28:25+02:00
We are seeking the tall black-haired man about hazel eyes. On the spot of robbing the bar was visible in the grey-white sweatshirt. If you see him, immediately we ask for the light switch. Tel: 555 555 555 Police in Lublin
2010-04-14T14:32:29+02:00
WANTED!

A young man with a beard and blue eyes. He was wearing a blue coat and brown shoes and had an eypatch on his right eye. He also had a scar on his cheak.

REWARD!!! IF ANYONE HAVE SEEN THIS MAN PLEASE CONTACT THE POLICE!!! THE REWARD IS 1000 BRITISH POUNDS!!

Man last seen picadally after he ahd ROBBED A NEARBY BANK!!
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-14T14:39:50+02:00
Yesterday morning at (.45, there was robbery at Barclay's Bank in Bridgend, near Cardiff. There were only three people in the bank at the time. Police have now got the robber, Steve Crosby. He is in prison in Cardiff. But the police are still looking for a young woman who was with him yesterday. They think her name is Helen Watts, from London. She is twenty years old but she looks 16. She's rather thin and of medium height. She's got blue eyes and blond hair. In the photo her hair is long, but now it is short. Watts usually wears jeans and brown leather jacket. They think she has got a lot of money with her and that she is going back to London.