Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-14T14:36:04+02:00
Plose

Christopher Robin is going
At least I think he is
Where?
Nobody knows
But he is going--
I mean he goes
(To rhyme with knows)
Do we care ?
(To rhyme with where)
We do
Very much
(I haven't got a rhyme for that
"is" in the second line yet.
Bother.)
(Now I haven't got a rhyme for
bother. Bother.)
Those two bothers will have
to rhyme with each other
Buther
The fact is this is more difficult
than I thought,
I ought--
(Very good indeed)
I ought
To begin again,
But it is easier
To stop
Christopher Robin, good-bye
I
(Good)
I
And all your friends
Sends--
I mean all your friend
Send--
(Very awkward this, it keeps
going wrong)
Well, anyhow, we send
Our love
END
1 5 1
2010-04-14T15:02:40+02:00
This is Bombi.
An elephant, I suppose.
He would like to play on his nose.
Don't ask him why,
Because he is very shy.

słoń- Jana Brzechwy .