Pilne!
Prosze o pomoc osobę dobrą z anglika.

Put the verbs in brackkets into the correct future tense.

1.Are you coming to the disco on Friday night?
I cant. I.......... (study) for my exam then.

2.Are you excited about going to California?
Yes! This time tommorow I...................(fly) across the Atlantic.

3.It is seven o clock.
Yes. John........(leave) the office by now.

4. There s somebody at the door.
Oh. That........ (be) the postman.

5. I have left my jacket at home.
I..............(go) back and get it for you.

6. Have you booked a taxi to take you to the airport?
Yes. It...........(come) at eight o clock in the morning.

7. Are you nervous about the interview?
Yes. This time tommorow, I ........(talk) to the managing director.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-04T18:47:39+01:00
1STUDING
2FLYING
3LEAVING
4BE
5GOES
6COMING
7TALKING
2009-11-04T18:53:11+01:00
1.Are you coming to the disco on Friday night?
I cant. I will study (study) for my exam then.

Are you excited about going to California?
Yes! This time tommorow I will be fly (fly) across the Atlantic.

.It is seven o clock.
Yes. John is leaving(leave) the office by now.

There is somebody at the door.
Oh. That. is (be) the postman.

I have left my jacket at home.
I will go (go) back and get it for you.

Have you booked a taxi to take you to the airport?
Yes. It will come(come) at eight o clock in the morning.


Are you nervous about the interview?
Yes. This time tommorow, I will talk(talk) to the managing director.





Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-04T19:04:26+01:00
1. I will study for my exam then
2. I will fly across...
3. John is leaving the office by now.
4. That is the postman
5. I will go back....
6. It will come...
7. I will talk.

Tak mi się wydaje :)