1,Napisz pytania, stosując podane słowa oraz czasownik 'be' .

1, you / tired
2, David / a pilot
3, the cups / clean
4, Betty and Susan / nice
5, it / hot
6, the cake / good
7, we / in london
8, I / ill
9, the film / interesting
10, she / your mother




2,Uzupelnij pytania poprawna odmiana czasownika 'be'.

1.....................Sandra a schoolgirl?
2.....................the children happy?
3.....................Mr Grey your teacher?
4.....................I a student?
5.....................your parents in the garden?
6.....................the book good?
7.....................it summer?
8.....................the house old?
9.....................Frank and Harry good boys?
10....................the window clean?

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-14T16:16:08+02:00
1.

1. Are you tired?
2. Is David a pilot?
3. Are the cups clean?
4. Are Betty and Susan nice?
5. It's hot?
6. Is the cake good?
7. Are we in London?
8. Am I ill?
9. Is the film interesting?
10. Is she your mother?

2.

1. Is
2. Are
3. Is
4. Am
5. Are
6. Is
7. Is
8. Is
9. Are
10. Is
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-14T16:17:41+02:00
1. a) you are tired
b) David is a pilot
c)The cups are clean
d)B&S are nice
e) It is hot
f)The cake is good
g)we are in London
h)I am ill
i)The film is interesting
j) she is your mother

2.
a)is
b) are
c)is
d)am
e) are
f) is
g)is
h)is
i)are
j)is
2010-04-14T16:18:11+02:00
1. Are you tired right now?
2. Is your friend, David, a pilot?
3. Are these cups clean?
4. Are Betty and Susan nice?
5. Is it hot?
6. Is the cake good?
7. Are we in London?
8. Am I ill?
9. Is the film interesting?
10. Is she your mother?

2___
1. Is
2. Are
3. Is
4. Am
5. Are
6. Is
7. Is
8. Is
9. Are
10. Is
1 5 1