Do przetłumaczenia na angielski:
Nad jeziorem w nocy spotkało się dwóch wariatów. Stali po przeciwnych stronach jeziora. Jeden powiedział do drugiego: -'Włączę latarkę, a ty przejdziesz do mnie po strumieniu światła'. na to ten drugi: -'Nie ma głupich, w połowie drogi wyłączysz mi światło'.

Z góry dzięki ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-14T16:56:27+02:00
Above the lake at night met two lunatics. Stood on opposite sides of the lake. One said to another: - 'Turn on the flashlight, and you go to me after a stream of light'. This is the second: - 'There are no stupid, half-way off my light. "
1 5 1
2010-04-14T16:58:37+02:00
I met two madmen at the lake at night. They were standing on both sides of the lake. One said to another: "I'll turn on the torch and you'll come to me after the stream of light". The second man answered: "I'm not stupid, in the half way you'll turn the light off".