GRAMMAR : relative pronouns
which / that
Napisz pełne zdania ( z użyciem which lub that )

Wzór :
Jade: the guitar / got / on my fourteenth birthday
My favourite thing is the guitar which I got on my fourteenth birthday.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.Dave: a hat /John Lennon / wore
My favourite thing ...

2.Maddy: the book / am reading / now
My favourite thing ...

3.Nelson: the volleybal / found / on the beach
My favourite thing ...

4.Marta: the blue pen / my boyfriend / gave me
My favourite thing ...

5.Dimitri: the jeans / wear / on stage
My favourite thing ...

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-04T19:27:53+01:00
1. My favourite thing is a hat that wore John Lennon.
2. My favourite thing is the book that I am reading now.
3. My favourite thing is the voleyball which I found on the beach.
4. My favourite thing is the blue pen that my boyfriend gave me.
5. My favourite thing is the jeans which I wear on stage.

Myślę, że powinno być ok :)
1 5 1
2009-11-04T19:38:52+01:00
My favourite thing a hat wore John Lennon .
My favourite thing am reading the book now.
My favourite thing the volleybal on the beach found .
My favourite thing gave me the blue pen my boyfriend .
My favourite thing the jeans wear on stage.
2009-11-04T20:30:35+01:00
1.My favourite thing is a Hat. Jogn Lennon has wore this hat.

2.Most favourite thing I ever had is a special book that I've got at my 14 birthday. I am reading this at now, its five time I'm reading it.

3.My favourite thing is volleyball book that I've found on a beach.

4.My favourite thing is a blue pen. My boyfriend gave me this.

5.My favourite thing is my old Jeans, I'm wearing it all the time when I am on the stage.


Bardzo proszę.