Dominic i Barbara znajdują trzy torby: czerwona niebieską i zieloną . Nie wiedza do kogo należą: Carla Sary czy Rosie. Przeczytaj i dopisz dalszy ciąg dialogu ....

BARBARA: Let's see what's inside the red one. Whose CDs ere these?
DOMINIC: They aren't CArl's. They're in Spanish. Ithink they're Sara's .
BARBARA: Yes, its' Sara"s bag.

Bardzo proszę o szybkie rozwiązanie, bo mam to na jutro ;\

2

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-04-14T17:42:22+02:00
Czerwona należy do Sary!
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-14T17:43:07+02:00
DOMINIC: And this? What do you think? It is Carl's or Rosie's?
BARBARA: I don't know. Carl loves blue. Maybe this one is him?
DOMINIC: Yeah, you are right.
BARBARA: Okay. Green bag must be Rosie's. I'm confident.
DOMINIC: Yes, it is.

proszę^
3 5 3