1. Napisz, czy poniższe zdania są prawdziwe (true), czy fałszowe (false). Następnie napisz zdania zgodne z prawdą.

przykłady:
I have got a cold today.
False. I haven`t got a cold.

I have never broken my leg.
True. I have never broken my lag.

1. I have got a briuse today.
______________________________________

2. My mum`s never had a headache.
______________________________________

3. I have got a stomach ache today.
______________________________________

4.I have had sunburn.
______________________________________

5. My dad`s never had a sprained ankle.
_______________________________________

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-14T18:36:21+02:00
1. I have got a briuse today.
False. I haven't got a bruise today.

2. My mum`s never had a headache.
False. My mum had a headache.

3. I have got a stomach ache today.
True. I have got a stomach ache today.

4.I have had sunburn.
False. I haven't got sunburn.

5. My dad`s never had a sprained ankle.
False. My dad had a sprined ankle.
5 3 5
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-14T18:41:25+02:00
Nie wiem, jak ocenic true or false, dlatego zamieszczam oba warianty :)
1. False. I haven't got a bruise today. LUB True. I've got a bruise today.
2. False. My mumhas had a headache. LUB True. My mum's never had a head-ache.
3. False. I haven't got a stomachache today. LUB True. I've got a stomachache today.
4. False. I haven't had sunburn. LUB True. I've had sunburn.
5. False. My dad has had a sprained ankle. LUB True. My dad has never had a sprained ankle.
4 4 4