ZADANIE 2 ZE STRONY 54 Z PODRECZNIKA DLA KLASY 6 "NEW ENGLISH OZEN 3".

Jeśli ktoś nie ma tego podręcznika to tu proszę zadanie i tekst do zadania.

Tekst:

"A year abroad"

We live in a small village near Cambridge, in the east od England. My Dad is a university teacher, and my Mum is a nurse in a big hospital near Cambridge. I haven't got any brothers or sisters. Last year Dad got the chance to work in Australia. The three of us decided to move to Australia for one year. Mum didn't want Dad to go by himself.

So we spent a year in Sydney. It was interesting, because Sydney is so different form Cambridge. It's a bigger city and much more modern. Sydney is warmer than Cambridge in the summer and the winter, and it isn't as windy. And the wildlife is fantastic! The Australian animals, birds and plants are very different from home. I saw hundreds of kangaroos.

On my first day at school I was very nervous, because I didn't know anybody. But I soon made friends. The teachers were very friendly, and the sports facilities were better than my school in Engalnd. At the end of the year we were sorry to leave Australia. But I was happy to come home and see my old friends again. Sydney's great, but life in a small vilagge is better.

A teraz zadanie:
"Połącz zdania z kolumny A z odpowiednimi zdaniami z kolumny B, używając słowa because.

Kolumna A
1) Melissa's father went to Australia.
2) Melissa and her mother went with him.
3)It was interesting living in Sydney.
4)Malissa found the wildlife interesting.
5)Melissa was nervous when she started school.
6) Melissa liked the school.
7) Melissa was happy tocome home.

Kolumna B:
a) It had good facilities and the teachers were friendly.
b)The animals and plants were very different from the onesin Europe.
c)He got a job there.
d)It is very different from Melissa's village.
e)Melissa's Mum didn't want him to go on his own.
f) She prefers living in a village.
g)She didn't know anybody.

PROSZE ODPOWIADAC "Z GLOWA" NIE BO CHCESZ DOSTAC PUNKTY ! ! ! !
Bardzo proszę o pomoc. Najlepszą odpowiedź oczywiście wynagrodzę punktami ! Ale odpowiadajcie mądrze !

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-14T19:07:18+02:00
1c
2e
3d
4b
5g
6a
7f

Musisz to po prostu przepisać i pomiędzy te zania powstawiać słówko "because" :)

Pozdrawiam :)
7 3 7
2010-04-14T19:15:55+02:00
1. Melissa's father went to Australia because he got a job there.
2. Melissa and her mother went with him because Melissa's Mum didn't want him to go on his own.
3. It was interesting living in Sydney because it is very different from Melissa's village.
4. Malissa found the wildlife interesting because the animals and plants were very different from the onesin Europe.
5. Melissa was nervous when she started school because she didn't know anybody.
6. Melissa liked the school because it had good facilities and the teachers were friendly.
7. Melissa was happy to come home because she prefers living in a village.
5 3 5
2010-04-14T19:18:29+02:00
A więc tak:

1) Mellissa's father went to Australia because he got a job there.

2) Melissa and her mother went with him because her Mum didn't want him to go on his own.

3)It was interesting living in Sydney because it's very different from Melissa's village.

4)Melissa found the wildlife interesting because the animals and plants were very different from the ones in Europe.

5)Melissa was nervous when she started school because she didn't know anybody.

6) Melissa liked the school because it had good facilities and the teachers were friendly.

7) Melissa was happy to come home because she prefers living in a village.

Pozdrawiam ^^
3 5 3