A)uzupenij zdania ,wstawiajac don't ub doesn't

1.I.....play tennis.
2.My cat ....like swimming.
3.David ....play tennis.
4,They ....live in a house.
5.She ....like TV.
6.I .... get up early.
7.He .... eat lunch at home.
8.You .... read newspapers.
9.The programme .... start before eight o'clock.
b)dopisz pytania do podanych odpowiedzi;
-My parents have breakfast at quarter to eight.
-I go to school on the tram.
-It takes half an hour to get to school.
-I get to school at quarter to nine.
-Jane eaves school at half past three.
-We get home at four o'clock.
-I do my homework ,and then Ipay sport or watch TV.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-14T20:15:54+02:00
1 dont
2 dont
3 dont
4 doesnt
5 dont
6 dont
7 dont
8 dont
9 doesnt
10 dont

has your parents have breakfast at quarter to eight
are you go to school on the tram.
is It takes half an hour to get to school
are you get to school at quarter to nine
is Jane eaves school at half past three
are We get home at four o'clock
are you do your homework ,and then you are pay sport or watch TV
2010-04-14T20:18:03+02:00
1 don't
2doesn't
3doesn't
4don't
5doesn't
6don't
7doesn't
8don't
9doesn't
2010-04-14T20:32:58+02:00
1.I.don't..play tennis.
2.My cat .doesn't...like swimming.
3.David .doesn't.play tennis.
4,They .don't...live in a house.
5.She .doesn't...like TV.
6.I .don't... get up early.
7.He ..doesn't.. eat lunch at home.
8.You .don't... read newspapers.
9.The programme ..doesn't.. start before eight o'clock.
b)dopisz pytania do podanych odpowiedzi;

-My parents have breakfast at quarter to eight.
Is it my parents have breakfast at quarter to eight ?

-I go to school on the tram.
Am I go to school on the rain ?

-It takes half an hour to get to school.
Is it takes half an hour to get to school ?

-I get to school at quarter to nine.
Am I get to school at quarter to nine ?

-Jane eaves school at half past three.
Is she eaves school at half past three ?

-We get home at four o'clock.
Are we get home at four o'clock ?

-I do my homework ,and then Ipay sport or watch TV.
Am I do my homework,and then Ipay sport or watch Tv ?


Proszęę ; **


don't lub do jest do I,You,We,You,They ,a doesn't lub does do He,she,it


Mam nadzieje,że pomogłam ;)