Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-04T21:26:36+01:00
4/38 energy 4
1. What did Anna lose?
Anna lost her passport.
2. Where did Anna's school trip go?
Anna's school trip went to France.
3. Did she say thank you to Mrs Grant?
Yes, she did.
4. Why didn't Anna tell her mum?
Because it wasn't important.
5. How did Anna's mum find out about the passport?
Anna's mum find out about the passport because Mrs Grant phoned to her and told about it.
6. How much did the new passport cost?
The new passport cost hundred and fifty euros.


chyba dobrze.
2009-11-04T21:50:04+01:00
4/38 energy 4
1. What did Anna lose?
Anna lost her passport.
2. Where did Anna's school trip go?
Anna's school trip went to France.
3. Did she say thank you to Mrs Grant?
Yes, she did.
4. Why didn't Anna tell her mum?
Because it wasn't important.
5. How did Anna's mum find out about the passport?
Anna's mum find out about the passport because Mrs Grant phoned to her and told about it.
6. How much did the new passport cost?
The new passport cost hundred and fifty euros.