Mam napisać po angielsku 4 zdania na temat rzeczy które podobają mi się w moim mieście ,a także 4 zdania które nie podobają mi się w moim mieście .
Ps mieszkam w Katowicach .

możecie napisać iż podoba mi się szkoła,sportowe boiska,jedzenie (że jest dobre :D),a także ludzie .

nie podoba mi się :
zanieczyszczenie,a resztę coś wymyślicie ;D
Ps. te zdania 1 pod 1 ma być a nie złączone razem ;d

Dzięki z góry :** PROSZĘ O SZYBKĄ ODPOWIEDŹ !!:D

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-14T21:19:09+02:00
W moim mieście podobają mi sie boiska szkolne,
ładny jest basen.
jest duże zoo.
oraz jest duże wesołe miasteczko.

in my town I like school playgrounds,
is a nice pool.
is a large zoo.
and a large amusement park.

nie lubię zanieczyszczonego powietrza.
jest zbyt duży ruch samochodowy.
za duży hałas uliczny.
w moim mieście znajdują się też brudne rzeki.

I do not like to air pollution.
is too much car traffic.
too much street noise.
In my town there are a dirty river.
2 5 2
2010-04-14T21:23:01+02:00
1) In my city - Katowice are very intersting things. For example the school. It's so fantastic. A lot of young people don't like going to school but I like.
2) The second things which I like are pitches where the boys play on football.
3)I like a good food. My favourite food, typical for here is a baked potatoes. It's so delicious.
4) And the end. I like a people here... They are very polite.

But in this place are a bad things too.
1) For example: foulness. It's dangerous for my heath.
2) I don't like cars. They causes that environment is dirty.... In the future instead of cars should be a bikes.
3) I don't like shops here... because clothes are very expensive.
4) The next thing I don't like is a little of galleries.
2010-04-14T21:29:17+02:00
Very beautiful Katowice- the city is much of courts and I didn't do beautiful parks the same. plenty of retail parks and other things. I don't like it only in them dirt around sląska.