Rewrite the sentences using a form or a phrase with get in place of the words in italics.

przykład .: She achieved very good results at university
She got very good results at university.

1. Could you ..fetch some.. milk from the fridge?
2. I ..received.. a cheque for $50 in the post this morning.
3. What time does the train ..arrive.. in Falmouth?
4. My sister ..become.. nervous in the interview.
5. I want to ..change.. my clothes before I go out again.
6. Sam and Lucy ..had their wedding ceremony.. in Bali.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-04T21:14:09+01:00
1. Could you get some milk from the fridge?
2. I got a cheque for $50 in the post this morning.
3. What time does the train get in Failmouth?
4. My sister gets nervous in the interview.
5. I want to get my clothes before I go out again.
6. Sam and Lucy got their wedding ceremony in Bali.
1 2 1
2009-11-04T21:22:22+01:00
1. get
2. got
3. get
4. goes
5. rewear
6. got their weeding ceremony
2009-11-04T21:57:57+01:00
1. Could you get some milk from the fridge?
2. I got a cheque for $50 in the post this morning.
3. What time does the train get in Failmouth?
4. My sister gets nervous in the interview.
5. I want to get my clothes before I go out again.
6. Sam and Lucy got their wedding ceremony in Bali