Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-04-14T21:35:56+02:00
WERSJA ANGIELSKA :
Coat of arms of Poznań, shows a blue field, blanks city gate (which is white except in heraldry, encountered in only a few coats, they usually mean the white color silver color) with three towers. Above the highest median (with window) is a Gothic armorial bearings of the Piast eagle. On the smaller side towers are saints in white robes: St Peter (with key) on the heraldic left and St. Paul of Tarsus (the sword) on the heraldic right. At the gate there are golden crossed keys, on which bears a gold cross, isosceles (Greek). Laterally from the lower six-towers appear golden stars and crescents. Above the coat of arms shows a golden crown. In its current form approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs in 1997. The author of the contemporary version of the emblem is a graphic artist George Bak. For developing an electronic version was responsible Maciej Bielaczyk.
WERSJA POLSKA:
Herb Poznania, przedstawia w polu błękitnym, blankowaną bramę miejską (białą co jest wyjątkiem w heraldyce, spotykanym w zaledwie kilku herbach, gdyż zazwyczaj barwa biała oznacza barwę srebrną) z trzema basztami. Nad najwyższą środkową (z oknem) znajduje się gotycka tarcza herbowa z orłem piastowskim. Na mniejszych bocznych wieżach znajdują się postacie świętych w białych szatach: Święty Piotr (z kluczem) po heraldycznej lewej i Święty Paweł z Tarsu (z mieczem) po heraldycznej prawej. W bramie znajdują się złote skrzyżowane klucze, nad którymi widnieje złoty krzyż równoramienny (grecki). Bocznie od niższych baszt widnieją złote sześcioramienne gwiazdy i półksiężyce. Nad herbem widać złotą koronę. W obecnym kształcie zatwierdzony przez Ministerstwo Spraw Wewnętrznych w 1997. Autorem współczesnej graficznej wersji herbu jest artysta Jerzy Bąk. Za opracowanie wersji elektronicznej odpowiedzialny był Maciej Bielaczyk.
1 5 1
2010-04-14T22:00:33+02:00
The Coat of Arms of Poznań consists of white (not silver) city walls with three towers. On the left (heraldic) tower stands Saint Peter with a key and on the heraldic right one stands Saint Paul with a sword. In the gate there are two golden crossed keys with a cross above. Over the middle tower, which contains a single window and is topped by a battlement, there is a gothic shield with a white eagle in crown. On the sides of the two saints there are golden crescents and stars. All of those elements are on a blue field. Over the shield there is golden crown. Author of modern version of coat of arms is Jerzy Bąk.