Match the beginnings of the mini-dialogues (1-9) with their endings (a-i).

1. Look at that funny bird !

2. I broke my mum's favourite cup last week.

3. I had ten hamburgers for lunch.

4. I'm afraid I left your umbrella on the bus yesterday.

5. Hamburgers are good for people on a diet.

6. Tom's uncle is in hospital.

7. Do you spend a lot of time with your brother ?

8. Would you like to sit here ?

9. You look sad. What's wrong ?



a) I'm so sorry. I hope he'll get better soon.

b) That's absurd !

c) Oh, what a shame ! Was she very angry ?

d) I've got some bad news for you.

e) Yes, we get on really well together.

f) Yes, move over a bit.

g) I can't see a thing.

h) You're crazy !

i) Don't worry. I've got another one.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-14T21:51:25+02:00
1g
2c
3h
4i
5b
6a
7e
8f
9d
2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-14T21:52:11+02:00


1. Look at that funny bird ! (G)

2. I broke my mum's favourite cup last week. (C)

3. I had ten hamburgers for lunch. (H)

4. I'm afraid I left your umbrella on the bus yesterday. (I)

5. Hamburgers are good for people on a diet. (B)

6. Tom's uncle is in hospital. (A)

7. Do you spend a lot of time with your brother ? (E)

8. Would you like to sit here ? (F)

9. You look sad. What's wrong ? (D)
6 4 6
2010-04-14T21:52:40+02:00
1.g
2.c
3.h
4.i
5.b
6.a
7.e
8.f
9.d

/ jeśli potrzebne tłumaczenie, pisz prywatną wiad.:)
2 4 2