Pomóżcie uzupełnić zdania!!
1. I.................next to Matthew in class. (not sit)
2. Are they............their homework now? (do)
No, ......... .
3. ..... it ....... right now? (rain)
Yes, ..... .

Z góry dzięki! Pilne na jutro!!!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-14T22:02:16+02:00
1. I'm not sitting next to Matthew in class.
2. Are they doing their homework now?
No, they aren't.
3. Is it raining now?
Yes, it is.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-14T22:02:28+02:00
1) don't sit
2) doing , they aren't
3) Is, raining, it is
2010-04-14T22:46:02+02:00
1 don't sit
2 doing - no,they are not.
3 is it raining - Yes it is raining