POMOCYYY DAMMM NAJJJJJJJ PLISSSS:)!
Wstaw poniższe wyrazy w odpowiednie miejsca.
Archieved, been, broken, crossed, done, felt, for(x3), landed, loved, said, saved, sent, since(x3), slept, suffered, told

MACARTHUR BREAKS ROUDN-THE-WORLD RECORD
People all over the globe have 1)_____________congratulations to sailor Ellen MacArthur 2)_____________she brokre the non-stop round-the-world record last night.MacArthur 3)____________a 'finish line' in the sea between France and England late on 7 February after sailing solo round the word
4)___________71 days,14 hours,18 minutes and 23 hours. After she
6)____________the record time, MacArthur 7)____________:'I'm absolutely over the moon but I feel exhausted.When I crossed the line, I
8)_______________like falling asleep. 9)___________28 November 2004,when she began the 27,000 mile voyage, MacArthur has 10)_____________an average of 30 minutes at a time 11)____________a total of four hours a day.It's 12)___________an extraordinary experience, quite overwhelming,MacArthur 13)______________a crowd of 8,000 people when she fanally 14)_____________on she south coast of England. I have never in my life 15)_______________anything so difficult.I don't think I'll ever manage to communicate how difficult this has been.Fortunately MacArthur has never
16)_____________from sea 18)___________she was a child-she
19)____________her pocket money and school lunch money
20)_____________theree years to buy her first boat at the age of ten!
Pomocyy dam najjj:)! Plissss

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-14T23:19:52+02:00
1)sent
2)since
3)crossed
4)for
5)(bład w numeracji?)
6)broken
7)said
8)felt
9)since
10)slept
11)for
12)been
13)told
14)landed
15)done
16)suffered
17)błąd numeracji
18)since
19)saved
20)for
zostały archived and loved więc trzeba to wpisać w zdania których tutaj zabrakło
2 3 2
2010-04-14T23:27:43+02:00
1 sent
2 since
3 crossed
4 for
5 ? nie ma
6 broken
7 said
8 felt
9 since
10 achieved
11 slept
12 been
13 told
14 landed
15 done
16 suffered
17 ? nie ma
18 for
19 saved
20 for