W parach odegrajcie dialogi , stosując podane zwroty , tak jak w przykładzie .
1.drink milk?
A: Did you use to drink milk when you were young ?
B: Yes, I did./ No, I didn't.

2.spend your Synday mornings in the park ?
3.play games with your friends ?
4.go to the circus ?
5.play sports ?
6.spend your holidays on an island ?
7.collect stamps ?
8.tidy your room ?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-15T01:12:27+02:00
2. Did you use to spend your Sunday mornings in the park last year?
-yes, i did/no, i didn't
3. did you use to play games with your friends when you were at school?
-yes, i did/no, i didn't
4. Did you use to go to the circus with your parents, when you were a child?
-yes, i did/no, i didn't
5. did you use to play sports when you attended to math class?
-yes, i did/no, i didn't
6.did you use to spend your holidays on an island when you had more free time?
-yes, i did/no, i didn't
7. did you use to collect stamps when you were attending secondary school?
-yes, i did/no, i didn't
8.did you use to tidy your room when you were younger?
-yes, i did/no, i didn't
2 4 2
2010-04-15T01:23:40+02:00
2.spend your Synday mornings in the park ?
Did you spend your Sunday morning in the park with family every week?
yes, i did.

3.play games with your friends ?
Did you play games with your friends everyday?
yes, i did

4.go to the circus ?
Did you go the circus yesterday?
no, i didn't

5.play sports ?
Did you play sport last week?
yes, i did.

6.spend your holidays on an island ?
did you spend your holidays on an island when you were abroad?
yes, i did.

7.collect stamps ?
did you collect stamps when you were 14th years old?
no, i didn't

8.tidy your room ?
did you welcame anybody when (nie wiem)