Potrzebuję pilnie tłumaczenie, na DZISIAJ! ;)
Trzeba przetłumaczyć zdania na j. angielski.

I
1.Wiele lat temu mieszkaliśmy w Nowym Jorku.
2.Czy kiedykolwiek słyszałeś muzykę salsa?
3. Mickiewicz napisał dużo wierszy.
4. OD trzech lat nie byłem w Polsce.
5.Nigdy mu nie wierzyła.
6. Piotr spędził swoje wakacje w Hiszpanii.
7. Dlaczego on jest taki zmęczony? -ponieważ ostatnio ciężko pracuje.
8. Do tej pory nie padało.

II
1.Czyja to pralka? To jest mojej siostry.
2. Lodówka to urządzenie, które zamraża produkty.
3. Kucharz to osoba, która gotuje potrawy.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-04T21:51:50+01:00
I .
1 ) Many years ago I lived in New York.
2 ) Have you ever heard salsa music?
3 ) Mickiewicz wrote many poems.
4 ) For three years I was in Poland.
5 ) Do not believe him
6 ) Peter spent his holiday in Spain.
7 ) Why is he so tired? -because it was hard work.
8 )Has not yet raining.

II .
1 ) Whose washing machine? This is my sister.
2 ) Refrigerator is a device that freezes the product.
3 ) The cook is a person who cooks food
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-04T21:52:09+01:00
1.We lived in New Your many years ago.
2. Have you ever heard a salsa music ?
3.Mickiewicz wrote a lot of poems.
4. I haven't been in Poland for 3 years.
5. She never belived him.
6. Peter spent his holidays in Spain.
7. Why is he so tired? - Becouse he works very hard lately.
8. It wasn't raining till now.

II
1. Whose is this washing-machine ?
2. The fridge is a machine, which freeze products.
3. Cook is a person, who cooks foods.
1 1 1
  • miha
  • Początkujący
2009-11-04T22:52:20+01:00
1. Many years ago we were living in NY.
2. Did you ever heard salsa music?
3. Mickiewicz wrote a lot of poems.
4. I haven't been in Poland for three years.
5. She never belived him.
6. Piotr spent his holidays in Spain.
7. Why he's so tired?
-Becouse recently he works very hard.
8. It wasn't raining till now.

1.Whose is this washing-machine ?
2. The fridge is a machine, which freeze products.
3. Cook is a person, who cooks meals.