Zad.1. complete with the correct form of "will" or the present simple.
0. He(be) will be very worried if he (not/pass) doesn't pass his exam.
1.What (you/do)...........if you (lose)..........your job?
2.They (not/come).............if you (not ask).............them.
3.We (help)...............you if you (not/have got)..........time to do it.
4.If you(go)........... to the shop (you/buy)..........a bottle of milk,please?
5.if you (not/remove)............. the peel, the orange (not/float)............. .

zad.2. ułozyc tak zeby dobrze bylo
1.you/if/doesn't/he/phone/will/do/?
What.................
2.party/the/to/you/if/go/he/you/asks/?
Will..........................
3.to/sunny/beach/you/it/will/go/is/the/?
If..............................
4.feel/she/they/if/will/doesn't/come/?
How.........................................
5.him/he/go/if/you/help/will/don't/?
Where......................................

daje najlepszą ;)))

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-15T14:44:27+02:00
Zad.1
1. What will you do if you lose your job?
2. They won't come if you don't ask them
3. We will help you if you don't have got time to do it.
4. If you go to the shop will you buy a bottle of milk, please?
5. If you don't remove the peel, the orange won't float.
Zad.2
1. What will you do if he doesn't phone?
2. Will you go to the party if he asks you?
3. If it's sunny will you go to the beach?
4. How will they feel if she doesn't come?
5. Where will he go if you don't help?
2010-04-15T14:55:35+02:00
I
1. will you do ; lose
2. won't come ; don't ask
3. will help ; don't have got
4. go ; will you
5. don't remove ; won't float

II
you/if/doesn't/he/phone/will/do/?
-What will you do if he doesn't phone?
party/the/to/you/if/go/he/you/asks/?
-Will you go to yhe party if he asks you?
to/sunny/beach/you/it/will/go/is/the/?
-If it is sunny will you go to the bitch?
feel/she/they/if/will/doesn't/come/?
-How will she feel if they doesn't come?
him/he/go/if/you/help/will/don't/?
-Where will he go if you don't help him?