Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-04T22:49:19+01:00
Yesterday was unbelievable. Though we were warned there was going to be a terrible storm, we went for a trip. At the beginning everything was nice and perfect. Suddenly i saw hurricane winds destroying bus stops and ripping trees. The teacher told us not to go anywhere and to stay with her in the shop. tHERE WERE SOME CRAZY PEOPLE ON BIKES - i don't understand them. Furtunately the storm ended after 2 minutes and we could countinue the trip. What an adventure!
1 3 1
2009-11-04T22:52:59+01:00
Byłam na wycieczce klasowej , nagle ujrzałam zbliżające się do nas tornado . Zbliżało się bardzo szybko. Cała klasa wpadła w panikę ,nawet sama pani wychowawczyni nie wiedziała co ma robić i wyglądała na bardzo roztrzęsioną . uznałam że trzeba wziąć sprawę w swoje ręce i ruszyłam do akcji ratowana moich rówieśników. bywałam w tej okolicy wiele razy i dobrze wiedziałam gdzie jest bezpieczne miejsce do schronienia się . Niewiele osób chciało pójść ze mną jednak przekonałam większość klasy. ruszyliśmy do schronu a reszta klasy rozbiegła się po całym polu. Biegliśmy dosyć szybko ponieważ tornado było tuż za nami . w odpowiednim momencie dotarliśmy do schronu. Tornado przeszło tuż obok nas. Gdyby nie ja nie wiem co by się stało z całą klasa. Pani odznaczyła mnie medalem odwagi i zostałam bohaterką tego pamiętnego dnia.


I was on class excursion, suddenly I have seen for we approximating hurricane. It approached very fastly. Whole class has run to panic, it did not know mrs. our teatchers has make even that and it looked on very scared. I have recognized that it is necessary to take case in hand and I have moved for my share save contemporary. I took place in this region many cases and I knew well where safe place is for harbor . However, majority class wanted to go convict from I a few persons. We have moved for this pleaced but the rest of class has has proceeded after whole field run. We ran fastly sufficiently as there was behind we just hurracane. We have reached in proper moment this pleaced. It has has proceeded beside we just hurracane. If I do not know I with whole that constantd class not . You has characterized me medal of courage and I become heroine of this memorable day.
1 1 1
2009-11-04T23:06:43+01:00
I was walking through the streets of New Orleans. The day was rainy and windy, but everything was fine. Then the wind became stronger and stronger. I didn’t know what may happen, so I started to escape. When I looked back I saw a big whirlwind. It was tending in my direction! I ran faster to get to the closest flat. I had luck. I opened the doors and ran inside. The whirlwind crossed right behind the doors. The next day I read in newspapers that there were twelve victims of cataclysm. They called it Catherine.

Szłam przez ulice Nowego Orleanu. Dzień był deszczowy I wietrzny, ale wszystko było w porządku. Wtem wiatr stał się coraz silniejszy. Nie wiedziałam, co może się wydarzyć, więc zaczęłam uciekać. Kiedy spojrzałam za siebie ujrzałam wielką trąbę powietrzną. Podążała w moim kierunku! Biegłam szybciej, by dostać się do najbliższego bloku. Miałam szczęście. Otworzyłam drzwi i wbiegłam do środka. Trąba przeszła zaraz obok drzwi. Następnego dnia przeczytałam w gazetach, że kataklizm pochłonął 12 osób. Nazwali go Katrina.