To zadanie jest z książki UP BEAT2 jest to ze strony 89 zadanie 6 i 7
Zadanie 6
Complete the dialogue with the past simple or present perfect.
GREG: Hi,Josh. ¹Where HAVE YOU BEEN (BE)?
JOSH: I ²__________(JUST/BE) to a fantstic concert in town.
GREG: Who ³________(SEE)?
JOSH: I ⁴__________(SEE)The Jets.
GREG: I ⁵___________(NEVER/HEAR)of them.What type of music do they play?
JOSH: Mostly rock,but they ⁶____(PLAY) some great reggae songs tonight.
GREG:Cool. ⁷________________(YOU BUY)any of their CDs?
JOSH:Yes,I did. ⁸_________(BUY) their latest album.


Zadanie 7.
Write two sentence using the past simple and present perfect.
Tu jest przykład :
1.I/have/lunch. a)an hour ago b)just
a) I had lunch an hour ago.
b)I've just had lunch.
TO DO ZROBIENIA:
2.Polly/buy/a guitar? a)already b)yesterday
3.My parents/visit the USA a)never b)in 2008
4.My brother/hear/Kaiser Chiefs CD a)not yet b)last night

Bardzo prosze o zrobienie :)chociaż to 7 albo 6 ;](tylko zeby było dobrze :))

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-15T16:06:07+02:00
2. just was
3. did you see
4. saw
5. have never heard
6. have played
7. Did you buy
8. I bought
11 2 11
2010-04-15T16:09:53+02:00
2. I have just been
3. did you see
4. saw
5. I have never heard
6. played
7. Did you bought
8. I bought

8 2 8
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-15T16:11:01+02:00
Zadanie 6
Complete the dialogue with the past simple or present perfect.
GREG: Hi,Josh. ¹Where HAVE YOU BEEN?
JOSH: I ²have just been to a fantstic concert in town.
GREG: Who ³did you see?
JOSH: I ⁴saw The Jets.
GREG: I ⁵have never heard of them.What type of music do they play?
JOSH: Mostly rock,but they ⁶played some great reggae songs tonight.
GREG:Cool. ⁷Did you buy any of their CDs?
JOSH:Yes,I did. ⁸I bought their latest album.


Zadanie 7.
2. Has Polly already bought a guitar?
Did Polly buy a guitar yesterday?
3. My parents have never visited the USA
My parents visited the USA in 2008
4. My brother hasn't heard Kaiser Chiefs yet.
My brother heard Kaiser Chiefs last night.
24 4 24