Zad.1
Uzupełnij te zdania słowami much, many lub a lot of.

1. Tom 's got ______ computer games.
2.Marek didn 't have ______ homework so he went to the cinema last night.
3.I'm starving! I haven't eaten ______ food all day.
4.Hurry up! We have't got ______ time.
5.We have ________ homework every day at this school.
6.We didn't take _______ clothes on holiday.
7.There were _____ old people at the dsco but not _____ teenagers. It was really bornig .
8.I didn't see ________ dolphins near the reef.


Dam naj :)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-15T16:51:33+02:00
1. many
2. much
3. a lot of
4. a lot of
5.much
6. many
7. a lot of , many
8. many

Musisz pamiętać że many uzywa się przy rzeczownikach policzalnych, a much nie policzalnych.
2010-04-15T16:55:20+02:00
Many
much
a lot of
a lot of
much
many
a lot of , many
many


Powinny być dobrze...