Przetłumacz to na angielski
1.ona odrabiała lekcje podczas gdy on gotował obiad
2.moja mama czytała gazete kiedy weszłam do pokoju
3.on tańczył w swoim pokoju a jego siostra śmiała się z niego
4.nie oglądałam telewizji wczoraj wieczorem
5.czy on spał o siódmej rano

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-15T17:27:00+02:00
1 lessons leg did it while he was cooking dinner
2 my mom was reading a newspaper when I walked into the room
3 He danced in his room and his sister laughed at him
4 not watched television yesterday evening
5 whether he was asleep at seven in the morning?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-15T17:30:27+02:00
She was doing her homework while he was cooking dinner
My mum was reading a newspaper while I was came to room
He was dancing in his room and him sister was laughing from him
I wasn't watching TV last evening
Was he sleeping at 7 o'clock ?

@down
"He was dancing ..." to dobra odpowiedź, całe zadanie powinno być napisane w czasie past continuous.