Odpowiedzi

2010-04-15T17:38:28+02:00
There were many films which have impressed me, but none of them can compete with unusual, breathtaking one, which with no doubts is Titanic. The film, a great love story awarded with eleven Academy Awards, touched the spectators all over the world. We owe the whole charm of this splendid tale to equally splendid actors.
Leonardo DiCaprio and nominated to Academy Award Kate Winslet created unforgettable roles as Jake and Rose, a young couple of lovers who got to know one another and fell in love from the first sight during a cruise of the "unsinkable" Titanic. However, they weren't granted fulfilling their happiness. When the luxurious ship run into an iceberg in the middle of the Atlantic Ocean, their love turned into a terrifying, bloodcurdling fight for survival.
A director of "Titanic", James Cameron, whose films were winning Academy Awards many times, is a true visionary in the world of the cinema. He has created a work which is uncomparable with anything else, excellently operating with feelings of his characters.
In my opinion fortitude and courage, competing with meanness and cowardice while facing the great disaster, is the reason for which this film is a real triumph of cinematography and will leave indelible impression in the imagination of many spectators.
2010-04-15T17:38:43+02:00
There were many films which have impressed me, but none of them can compete with unusual, breathtaking one, which with no doubts is Titanic. The film, a great love story awarded with eleven Academy Awards, touched the spectators all over the world. We owe the whole charm of this splendid tale to equally splendid actors.
Leonardo DiCaprio and nominated to Academy Award Kate Winslet created unforgettable roles as Jake and Rose, a young couple of lovers who got to know one another and fell in love from the first sight during a cruise of the "unsinkable" Titanic. However, they weren't granted fulfilling their happiness. When the luxurious ship run into an iceberg in the middle of the Atlantic Ocean, their love turned into a terrifying, bloodcurdling fight for survival.
A director of "Titanic", James Cameron, whose films were winning Academy Awards many times, is a true visionary in the world of the cinema. He has created a work which is uncomparable with anything else, excellently operating with feelings of his characters.
In my opinion fortitude and courage, competing with meanness and cowardice while facing the great disaster, is the reason for which this film is a real triumph of cinematography and will leave indelible impression in the imagination of many spectators.

By.http://www.e-ang.pl
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-04-15T17:42:36+02:00
A film review. One of my favourite film is Titanic. It's a love story film. It was directed by a director. It stars: Leonardo DiCaprio, Kate Winslet. The film is based on a true story and facts.
The film is set in the 20th century. This film is about love story and big shipwreck. In 1912 Titanic starts travell to USA. On board there is 17 years old Rose, very rich girl, and Jack, poor man who doesnt have anything except painting talent. They meet each other on the ship and this start of their love, which have to change lovers life. Everything go good until moment when ship hit iceberg. he things I like most about the film are wonderful acting. I would recomend this film to those who like love story and gripping film.
It's really worth seeing. It held my inferst from begining to end.

takie chyba powinno być pozdro :)