Do podanych zdan uloz pytanie , 2 krotkie odpowiedzi i przeczenie;

- michal worked at school

- she played the piano

- Mary cooked dinner

- John asked the question

- Steve watched a movie

- They lived in Nagasaki

- Konrad kissed a frog

- We cried all day

- Mary read a book.

- Tim bouth a car

- Michał drove a car

- Tom ate a fish

- They want to school

za przejezyczenia z gory przepraszam !!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-15T18:57:55+02:00
Did Michał work at school?
No, he didn't.
Yes, he did.

Did Mary cook dinner?
No, she didn't.
Yes, she did.

Did John ask the question?
No, he didn't.
Yes, he did.

Did Stevie watch a movie?
No, she didn't.
Yes, she did.

Did they live in Nagaski?
No, they didn't.
Yes, they did.

Did Konrad kiss a frog?
No, he didn't.
Yes, he did.

Did we cry all day?
No, we didn't.
Yes, we did.

Did Mary read a book?
No, she didn't.
Yes, she did.

Did Tim buy a car?
No, he didn't.
Yes, he did.

Did Michał drive a car?
No, he didn't.
Yes, he did.

Did Tom eat a fish?
No, he didn't.
Yes, he did.

Did they want to school?
No, they didn't.
Yes, they did.
2010-04-15T19:02:01+02:00
-michal worked at school
przeczenie: michał haven'r worked at school.
pytanie: Where did michał work?
odp: At school.

-she played the piano
she haven't played the piano
Who played the piano?
She did.

-Mary cooked dinner
mary haven't cooked dinner
Who cooked dinner?
Mary did.

-John asked a question
john haven't asked a question.
Who asked a question?
john did

-Steve watched a movie
steve haven't watched a movie
who watched a movie?
Steve did.

-They lived in Nagasaki
they havent' lived in nagasaki
Who lived in nagasaki?
they did

-Konrad kissed a frog
konrad haven't kissed a frog
who kissed the frog?
konrad did

-We cried all day
we haven't cried all day
who was crying all day?
we did

-Mary read a book
mary wasn't reading a book
who was reading a book?
mary was

-Tim bought a car
tim haven't bought a car
who bought a car?
Tim did

-Michał drove a car
michał haven't drove a car
who drove a car
michał did

-Tom ate a fish
tom haven't ate a fish
who ate a fish
tom did

-They went to school
they didn't go to school
who went to school?
they did.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-15T19:16:32+02:00
Michal worked at school
Did Michał work at school?
Yes, he did./No, he didn't.
Michał didn't work at school.

- she played the piano
Did she play the piano?
Yes, she did./No, she didn't.
She didn't play the piano.

- Mary cooked dinner
Did Mary cook dinner?
Yes, she did./No, she didn't.
Mary didn't cook dinner.

- John asked the question
Did John ask the question?
Yes, he did./No, he didn't.
John didn't ask tke question.

- Steve watched a movie
Did Steve watch a movie?
Yes, he did./No, he didn't.
Steve didn't watch a movie.

- They lived in Nagasaki
Did they live in Nagasaki?
Yes, they did./No, they didn't.
They didn't live in Nagasaki.

- Konrad kissed a frog
Did Konrad kiss a frog?
Yes, he did./No, he didn't
Konrad didn't kiss a frog.

- We cried all day
Did we cry all day?
Yes, we did./No, we didn't
We didn't cry all day.

- Mary read a book.
Did Mary read a book?
Yes, she did./No, she didn't
Mary didn't read book.

- Tim bought a car
Did Tom buy a car?
Yes, he did./No, he didn't.
Tim didn't buy a car.

- Michał drove a car
Did Michał drive a car?
Yes, he did./No, he didn't
Michał didn't drive a car.

- Tom ate a fish
Did Tom eat a fish?
Yes, he did./No, he didn't
Tom didn't eat a fish.

- They went to school
Did they go to school?
Yes, they did./No, they didn't
They didn't go to school.