Odpowiedzi

2010-04-15T19:47:48+02:00
I think shopping by internet is very useful thing. We don't waste time in shopping centres. In Internet we can find many things in lower prices than in normal shops. So we can save some monay.
It's very good for hard-working people who don't have time for long shopping because they work in big companies.But we have to be careful if we make shopping by Internet. There are many liers and cheaters. They are waiting for naive people.

mam nadzieję że pomogłam ;)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-15T19:50:51+02:00
In my opinion it is a quite good way of shopping. You don't have to go out of your house if you have much housework to do. The company will just deliver the products you have bought. Unfortunately, it isolates you from other people and makes you lazy.
These days some people are very inactive and they don't like to spend their free their time in such ways as going for a walk or playing some fatigue-free games outside.
What I'm trying to say is that this way of shopping is good, but only occasionally .