List z wakacji w czasie przeszłym simple i continous
proszę o przetłmaczenie:

Droga Amy,

Przepraszam, że długo nie pisałam. Chciałabym się z Tobą podzielic moimi wrażeniami z wakacji.

Wakacje spędziłam w Bieszczadach. Pojechałam tam z moją rodziną. NAtrafiliśmy na cudowną pogodę. Spaliśmy na placu namiotowym. Co ranek, wędrowaliśmy po gorach, podziwialiśmy przyrodę. Ostatniego dnia, pozwoliliśmy sobie na chwile relaksu. Cały dzień spędziliśmy nad dużym jeziorem Solińskim. Sądzę, że były to moje najcudowniejsze wakacje. Czułam się świetnie, wróciłam pełna energii i dobrego humoru.

Mam nadzieję, że teraz Ty opiszesz mi swoje wakacje. Pozdrów rodziców i Twoją siostrę.

CAłusy
Kasia <3

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-15T19:59:08+02:00
Dear Amy,
Sorry that I haven't written for so long. I would like to share my holidays impressions with you.
I spent my holidays in Bieszczady. I went there with my family. We found a beautiful weather. We were sleeping on the camping. Every morning we were walking in the mountains and admiring the nature. On the last day we let ourselves for some relax. We spent whole day on the big Solińskie Lake. I think these were my best holidays ever. I felt amazing, I came back full of energy and good mood.
I hope that now you will describe me your holidays. Best wishes for your parents and sister!
Many ksisses,
Kasia
7 4 7
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-15T20:03:30+02:00
Dear Amy,
I am sorry, that i wasn't writing to you for along time.I would like to share with you my memories from holidays.
I spend my holidays in Bieszczady.I went there with my family. There was a beautiful weather. We were sleeping on the camp fielt. Every morning we were walking in the monutains, we admiret biology. We got a relax last day.All they long we were on the big lake Soliński. I think it was there the best holiday in my life. I feel good and i come back with full of energy and good humor.

i hope that you will destribe your holidays. You say hi your family and your sister.

love,

Kasia <3
3 5 3
2010-04-15T20:09:37+02:00
Dear Amy,

I`m sorry that I didn`t write for so long. I would like to share with you my impressions from my holiday time.
I was spednding my holidays i Bieszczady mountains. I went there with my family. We had a beautifull weather. We have slept in the tented field. Every morning we were walking in the mountains, enjoying the nature. On the last day we wanted to have a little time to relax ourselfs. We spent whole day on a Solińskie lake.
I think that this holidays were the best in my life. I felt great I went back totally relaxed, full of energy and humour.

I hope that now you will write to me how your holiday time was. Say hi from me to your parents and sister.
Kisses,
Kasia
4 3 4