1.Complete the sentences with the present perfect or past simple.

1.When (play) did you play tennis for your school? Last year.
2.(watch) ............ Friends last night? Yes, I did.
3.My sisters (never/ride) ............. a horse.They’re afraid of them.
4.My dad’s mountain climber. He (climb)........... Everest last year.
5.My mum’s great cook. She (just/cook) ................ lunch for all my friends.
6.We (not/go) ............ on holiday with our parents last summer.


2.Complete the sentences with the correct form of used to.

1.When I was a gril, I used to hate going to school.
2.I (not) .......... walk to school because I had a bike
3.We wore a uniform and we all............... hate wearing hats.
4.Some teachers ....................... be horrible.
5.They.................. hit your hand with a ruler if you spoke in class.
6.Did you................ wear a uniform?


Kto wie ?? :)
Z góry bardzo dziękuje ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-05T17:12:34+01:00
1 . tu wszystko jest dobrze sformulowane
2. Did you watch friends .....
3.my sister has never ridden a horse ....
4. he climbed everest ...
5. she has just cooked lunch ...
6.we didn't go on holiday .....


1. tu wszystko jest dobrze sformulowane
2. i didn't use to
3. and we all used to hate wearing
4. some teachers used to be horrible
5. they used to hit your
6.did you use to wear uniform ?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-05T17:12:56+01:00
1.Complete the sentences with the present perfect or past simple.

1.When did you play tennis for your school? Last year.
2.Did you watch Friends last night? Yes, I did.
3.My sisters's never ridden a horse.They’re afraid of them.
4.My dad’s mountain climber. He's climbed Everest last year.
5.My mum’s great cook. She's just cooked lunch for all my friends.
6.We didn't go on holiday with our parents last summer.


2.Complete the sentences with the correct form of used to.

1.When I was a gril, I used to hate going to school.
2.I didn't use to walk to school because I had a bike
3.We wore a uniform and we all used to hate wearing hats.
4.Some teachers used to be horrible.
5.They didn't use to hit your hand with a ruler if you spoke in class.
6.Did you use to wear a uniform?