Uzupełnij krótkie odpowiedzi poprawną formą operatora
1.Are Eva's parents watching the news? 'Yes,................
2.Is Bran's dog barking ? 'Yes,.............
3.Is it getting cold ? 'No,.......
4.Are Darron's frends playing basketball? 'Yes,.....
5.Are you learning German now? 'No,.....
6.Is Ms Young reading a magazine ? 'Yes,......
7.Are the neighbours' childen making noise? 'No,....
8.Is Marion cleaning her room at the moment? 'No,......
9.Are we waiting for a train to London? 'Yes,....

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-05T18:44:38+01:00
1.Are Eva's parents watching the news? 'Yes, they are.
2.Is Bran's dog barking ? 'Yes, it is.
3.Is it getting cold ? 'No, it isn't.
4.Are Darron's frends playing basketball? 'Yes,they are.
5.Are you learning German now? 'No, I am not.
6.Is Ms Young reading a magazine ? 'Yes, she is.
7.Are the neighbours' childen making noise? 'No, they aren't.
8.Is Marion cleaning her room at the moment? 'No, she isn't.
9.Are we waiting for a train to London? 'Yes, we are.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-05T18:44:38+01:00

1.Are Eva's parents watching the news? 'Yes,................they are.
2.Is Bran's dog barking ? 'Yes,............. it is.
3.Is it getting cold ? 'No,....... it isn`t.
4.Are Darron's frends playing basketball? 'Yes,..... they are.
5.Are you learning German now? 'No,..... I`m not.
6.Is Ms Young reading a magazine ? 'Yes,...... she is
7.Are the neighbours' childen making noise? 'No,.... they aren`t
8.Is Marion cleaning her room at the moment? 'No,...... she isn`t
9.Are we waiting for a train to London? 'Yes,.... we are
1 5 1
2009-11-05T18:47:26+01:00
1.Are Eva's parents watching the news? 'Yes, they are
2.Is Bran's dog barking ? 'Yes, it is
3.Is it getting cold ? 'No, it isn't
4.Are Darron's frends playing basketball? 'Yes, they are
5.Are you learning German now? 'No, I'm not
6.Is Ms Young reading a magazine ? 'Yes, she is
7.Are the neighbours' childen making noise? 'No, they aren't
8.Is Marion cleaning her room at the moment? 'No, she isn't
9.Are we waiting for a train to London? 'Yes, we are