Zad 1. Uzupełnij zdania, uzywajac włąściwej formy czasu Past Simple czasowników podanych w nawiasach. Słowo NOT w nawiase oznacza, że należy zbudować przeczenie.
1. Bill ............(tidy) his bedroom last week.
2. He .............(not remember) her phone number.
3. She.............(travel) evetywhere by train.
4. Gienia s parents............(not answer) my question.
5. My father...........(work) vey hard all his life.

Zad 2. Zakreśl prawidłową odpowiedź.
1. She can t come now, she...........a shower.
a) has b)is having
2. Sally is a secretary. She.........in an office.
a) works b) is working
3. He..........by bus every morning.
a) travels b) is traveling
4. They.......TV at the moment.
a) watch b) ae watching
5. Look at MAtthew. He........really fast.
a) cycles b) is cycling

Zad 3.
Uzupełnij zdania, używając must LUB mustn't
1. You..............make a lot of noise in hospital.
2. We.......drink alcohol at school.
3. You.......stop at a red light.
4. I........finish work before I go out.


Dziekuje z góry...to jest chyba proste...:D:D:D

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-05T19:14:27+01:00

1. Bill didn' tidy his bedroom last week.
2. He didn't remember her phone number.
3. She travelled evetywhere by train.
4. Gienia's parents didn' answer my question.
5. My father worked vey hard all his life.

Zad 2. Zakreśl prawidłową odpowiedź.
1. She can't come now, she is having a shower.
b)is having
2. Sally is a secretary. She.........in an office.
a) works
3. He..........by bus every morning.
a) travels
4. They.......TV at the moment.
b) ae watching
5. Look at MAtthew. He........really fast.
a) cycles



Zad 3.
Uzupełnij zdania, używając must LUB mustn't
1. You musn't make a lot of noise in hospital.
2. We mustn't drink alcohol at school.
3. You must stop at a red light.
4. I must finish work before I go out.
2009-11-05T19:44:26+01:00
1. tidies
2. didn't remember
3. travels
4. did't answer
5. works


1. has
2. is working
3. is traveling
4. watch
5. is cycling


1.mustn't
2. mustn't
3. must
4. must
2009-11-05T19:45:31+01:00
1.tidied
2.didn't remember
3.traveled
4. didn't answer
5. worked
Zad.2
1.is having
2.works
3.travels
4.are watching
5.cycles
zad.3
1.muustn't
2.mustn't
3.must
4.must