Uzupełnij zdania, przekształcając czasowniki w nawiasach w formie czasu Past Simple.
1 my sister...... (clean) the house last week.
2 Richard ...........(write) his holiday postcards at the airport .
3 we .........(go) to the seaside last Sunday and we .....(swim) all day.
4. Frank .....(try) yoga at lunchtime. he....(enjoy) it.
5 Julie ......(visit) a lot of cities in Europe two years ago. She......(travel) everywhere by train.
6. Lucy......(buy) some new jeans last week.
7 She hasn't got any money because she .......(lose) her bag last night
8. I .....(drop) a glass this arternoon.
9. Sarah .....(move) flat last month.
10. Martin ........(eat) a lot of ice cream last night so he doesn,t feel very well.
11 I........ (see) you at the concert on Saturday.
12. Fiona ......(prefer) reading books to watching cartoons when she was a little girl.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-05T21:13:39+01:00
1.cleaned
2.wrote
3.went
4. tryed
5. visited
6.bought
7.lost
8.droped
9.moved
10. ate
11. saw
12.prefer
12 3 12
2009-11-05T21:20:06+01:00
1 my sister cleand the house last week.
2 Richard wrote his holiday postcards at the airport .
3 we went to the seaside last Sunday and we swamall day.
4. Frank tried yoga at lunchtime. he enjoyd it.
5 Julie visited a lot of cities in Europe two years ago. She travelled everywhere by train.
6. Lucy bought some new jeans last week.
7 She hasn't got any money because she lost her bag last night
8. I dropped a glass this arternoon.
9. Sarah moved flat last month.
10. Martin ate a lot of ice cream last night so he doesn,t feel very well.
11 I saw you at the concert on Saturday.
12. Fiona preferd reading books to watching cartoons when she was a little girl.
9 4 9