Wystarczy kilka zdań. Właściwie potrzebuje tylko pomysłów - mogą być po polsku.

Imagine how pepole will travel in the year 2100 adn write your description.
U can write about:
-getting to sql and work
-going on holiday
-public transport

początek już mam.
There will be awesome flying cars that I will drive in the air to get to school ;D
jakieś inne pomysły? - mogą być po polsku :)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-06T12:59:44+01:00
- people will be able to teleport at long distances, they won't have to travel for hours from one place to another
- They will have a possibility to travel on different planets on holidays. Thanks to supersonic rockets
- Many people won't have to commute to work because they will be working online 24-hours a day.
- Public transport will be replaced by an aircraft for everyone, we won't have to travel on the ground anymore. There will be special air taxis for people who are not able to travel on their own.
2009-11-06T15:39:52+01:00
Na urlop ludzie będą podróżować samochodem, latać samolotami,będą autobusy szynowe,autostrady,drogi ekspresowe.Do szkoły dzieci będą podrożować autobusami.



On holidays, people will travel by car, fly airplanes, buses will be rail, highways, roads ekspresowe.Do school children will ride buses