Opisz po angilesku Polske np: ile ludzi sie znajduje, stolica Polski,zabytki najwazniejsze w krakowie w warszawie sandomierzu itp jake jest nasze godlo,flaga kolory,itak dalej ile polska liczy ludzi,ze mamy moze bałtyckie...Coś co sie wiąze z Polską...:)


Z góry dziekuje...

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-06T17:24:35+01:00
Zobacz na tą stronę może ona coś pomoże:
http://www.e-ang.pl/forum/t,2515,Opis-Polski.html
Myślę że pomogłam...;)
4 3 4
2009-11-06T17:24:38+01:00
Poland,officially the Republic of Poland (Rzeczpospolita Polska), is a country in Central Europe bordered by Germany to the west; the Czech Republic and Slovakia to the south; Ukraine, Belarus and Lithuania to the east; and the Baltic Sea and Kaliningrad Oblast, a Russian exclave, to the north. The total area of Poland is 312,679 square kilometres, making it the 69th largest country in the world and the 9th largest in Europe. Poland has a population of over 38 million people, which makes it the 34th most populous country in the worldand one of the most populous members of the European Union.

The establishment of a Polish state is often identified with the adoption of Christianity by its ruler Mieszko I, in 966 (see Baptism of Poland), when the state covered territory similar to that of present-day Poland. In 1025, Poland became a kingdom and in 1569, it cemented a long association with the Grand Duchy of Lithuania, by signing the Union of Lublin, forming the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth. The Commonwealth collapsed in 1795 and Poland's territory was partitioned among the Kingdom of Prussia, the Russian Empire, and Austria. Poland regained its independence as the Second Polish Republic in 1918, after World War I, but was later occupied by Nazi Germany and the Soviet Union during World War II. Poland lost over six million citizens in World War II, emerging several years later as the socialist People's Republic of Poland within the Eastern Bloc, under strong Soviet influence.
During the Revolutions of 1989, communist rule was overthrown and Poland became what is constitutionally known as the "Third Polish Republic". Poland is a unitary state, made up of sixteen voivodeships (Polish: województwo). Poland is also a member of the European Union, NATO, United Nations, World Trade Organization, and the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD).
2 4 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-06T17:48:16+01:00
Country located in Central Europe on the Baltic Sea. Borders with Germany, the Czech Republic and Slovakia, Ukraine and Belarus, on the north-east of Lithuania and in the north of Russia. The country is divided into 16 provinces which are divided into districts and municipalities. Polish capital of Warsaw is. In Poland, lives 38 518 241 people. In Cracow, for example, you can visit Wawel Castle and the Czartoryski Museum. In the capital, we can see, for example, the Royal Castle in Warsaw and the Palace on the Water, Baths. Polish flag is red white and shows a white eagle emblem on a red background. Polish national anthem is "Dabrowski Mazurka.

Państwo położone w Europie Środkowej nad Morzem Bałtyckim. Graniczy z Niemcami, Czechami i Słowacją, Ukrainą i Białorusią, na północnym wschodzie z Litwą oraz na północy z Rosją. Kraj jest podzielony na 16 województw, które dzielą się na powiaty i gminy. Stolicą Polski jest Warszawa. W Polsce mieszka 38 518 241 ludzi. W Krakowie można zwiedzić na przykład Zamek Królewski na Wawelu oraz Muzeum Czartoryskich. W stolicy mozemy zobaczyć na przykład Zamek Królewski w Warszawie i Pałac na Wodzie, Łazienki. Flaga Polski jest Biało Czerwona, a godło przedstawia białego orła na czerwonym tle. Hymn Polski to Mazurek Dąbrowskiego.

9 4 9